Latest Mauritania Tenders

Equipment of the National Metrology Laboratory

MRT Ref No.:  148546165

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply of 2 Refrigerated Trucks and 1 Double-cab All-terrain 4x4 Vehicle

MRT Ref No.:  148524928

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Workshop Equipment for Building Electrical Engineering, Automotive Mechanics and Agriculture (Vocational Education)

MRT Ref No.:  148508070

Deadline:  22 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Kitchen Equipment (Vocational Education)

MRT Ref No.:  148508066

Deadline:  20 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement Plan Direct and Indirect Employment in the Downstream Hydrocarbon Sector

MRT Ref No.:  148458740

Deadline:  01 Sep 2027

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement Plan Development, Drafting and Implementation of a Tax Manual

MRT Ref No.:  148458736

Deadline:  01 Sep 2027

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Procurement Plan Purchase of Equipment and Tools for Monitoring Classified Establishments (downstream Hydrocarbon Sector)

MRT Ref No.:  148458734

Deadline:  01 Sep 2027

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
MauritaniaTenders Features
MauritaniaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Mauritania. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About MauritaniaTenders

About MauritaniaTenders

MauritaniaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The MauritaniaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Mauritania. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Mauritania.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The MauritaniaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Mauritania in your email inbox.